Metals Reports

Date: 10-09-2020

        
Aluminium Alloy
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp1,020001,0201,0200
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa1,100001,1001,1000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste1,800001,8001,700100
Korea (South)Busan000000
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang000000
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam320003203200
NetherlandsVlissingen200020200
SingaporeSingapore640006406400
SpainBarcelona380003803800
SpainBilbao600006006000
TaiwanKaohsiung000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
Total5,880005,8805,780100
+/-00
Cobalt
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp900963
NetherlandsRotterdam1950019510788
SingaporeSingapore165001651578
USABaltimore8200822161
Total45100451291160
+/-00
Copper
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyHamburg50050000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste22507515025125
Korea (South)Busan1,475001,4752251,250
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor5000502525
MalaysiaPort Klang175001751750
NetherlandsMoerdijk1,000001,0001,0000
NetherlandsRotterdam18,10002518,07512,1505,925
NetherlandsVlissingen750075750
SingaporeSingapore000000
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao12,5500012,5501,80010,750
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung7500100650550100
UAEDubai000000
UKHull275002752750
UKLiverpool700007007000
USABaltimore000000
USAChicago1,525001,5251,5250
USAMobile250025250
USANew Orleans40,300070039,60010,27529,325
Total77,275095076,32528,82547,500
+/--1,025-950
Lead
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp32,1250032,12527,5254,600
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg16,95005016,90015,7251,175
ItalyGenoa1,000001,0001,0000
ItalyLeghorn5,500005,5005,400100
ItalyTrieste13,0000013,00013,0000
Korea (South)Busan4,400004,4004,37525
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang250025025
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk3,650003,6503,6500
NetherlandsRotterdam9,225009,2258,800425
NetherlandsVlissingen2,900002,9002,250650
SingaporeSingapore6,975006,9756,025950
SpainBarcelona4,775004,7754,7750
SpainBilbao5,100005,1005,07525
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung22,9500022,95015,9257,025
UAEDubai000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore475004754750
USAChicago3,4250503,3753,025350
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles3,025003,0253,0250
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans000000
USAToledo000000
Total135,5000100135,400120,05015,350
+/--50-100
NASAAC
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
USABaltimore1,9000401,8601,180680
USAChicago18,7800018,7809,1009,680
USADetroit5,580005,5804,1001,480
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile760007607600
USANew Orleans44000440260180
USAOwensboro3800038040340
USAToledo000000
Total27,84004027,80015,44012,360
+/--80-40
Nickel
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp2,262002,2622,2620
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa600660
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste000000
Korea (South)Busan5,8083605,8445,238606
Korea (South)Gwangyang9000906030
Korea (South)Incheon120001200120
MalaysiaJohor39,5520039,55226,74212,810
MalaysiaPort Klang22,1760022,17621,708468
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk5,556005,5561,7343,822
NetherlandsRotterdam46,686276046,96228,98617,976
NetherlandsVlissingen4,97414405,1183,4861,632
SingaporeSingapore52,6320052,63241,36411,268
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao000000
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung38,700012038,58033,8644,716
UAEDubai12,2280012,22810,5961,632
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool3,726003,7261,2782,448
USABaltimore1,476001,4761,4760
USAChicago000000
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans3180031825860
Total236,310456120236,646179,05857,588
+/--72336
Primary Aluminium
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg5,125005,12505,125
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste1,125001,1251,1250
JapanNagoya000000
JapanYokohama000000
Korea (South)Busan3,725003,7253,70025
Korea (South)Gwangyang46,3750046,37546,3750
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor93,9500093,95088,4255,525
MalaysiaPort Klang875,82502,500873,325687,600185,725
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam110,1250100110,02570,00040,025
NetherlandsVlissingen38,6500038,65030,9507,700
SingaporeSingapore263,3500150263,200260,1753,025
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao4,275004,27504,275
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung13,0500013,05013,0500
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore25,57501,20024,37518,9255,450
USAChicago000000
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans250025025
USAOwensboro000000
USAToledo5,000005,0005,0000
Total1,486,17503,9501,482,2251,225,325256,900
+/--7,000-3,950
Special High Grade Zinc
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp6,275006,2756,25025
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg250025250
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste3,000003,0003,0000
MalaysiaJohor4,6251,00005,6255,6250
MalaysiaPort Klang33,6501,000034,65028,7755,875
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam1,475001,4751,175300
NetherlandsVlissingen18,8000018,80015,8003,000
SingaporeSingapore66,6250066,62562,8253,800
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao15,5500015,55015,5500
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung14,1750014,17513,825350
UAEDubai000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore475004754750
USAChicago000000
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans54,6250054,62552,9501,675
USAToledo000000
Total219,3002,0000221,300206,27515,025
+/-02,000
Tin
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyTrieste000000
Korea (South)Busan215002152150
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang2,805002,8052,77035
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam465004654650
NetherlandsVlissingen000000
SingaporeSingapore1,565501251,4901,390100
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao000000
TaiwanKaohsiung400050350200150
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore120001201200
USALos Angeles6000602040
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans000000
Total5,630501755,5055,180325
+/-0-125