Metals Reports

        
Aluminium Alloy
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp1,020001,0201,0200
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa900009009000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste1,700001,7001,600100
Korea (South)Busan000000
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang000000
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam320003203200
NetherlandsVlissingen200020200
SingaporeSingapore640006406400
SpainBarcelona1600016040120
SpainBilbao600006006000
TaiwanKaohsiung000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
Total5,360005,3605,140220
+/-00
Cobalt
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp900963
NetherlandsRotterdam1950019510788
SingaporeSingapore165001651578
USABaltimore8200822161
Total45100451291160
+/-00
Copper
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste55000550450100
Korea (South)Busan8,375008,3758,125250
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor5000502525
MalaysiaPort Klang72500725625100
NetherlandsMoerdijk5,000005,0005,0000
NetherlandsRotterdam86,150080085,35077,3008,050
NetherlandsVlissingen750075750
SingaporeSingapore2,000002,0002,0000
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao25,6250025,62525,6250
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung8,2255008,2757,875400
UAEDubai000000
UKHull275002752750
UKLiverpool700007007000
USABaltimore000000
USAChicago1,4500251,425925500
USAMobile250025250
USANew Orleans23,800055023,2502523,225
Total163,025501,375161,700129,05032,650
+/-0-1,325
Lead
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp28,07502528,05013,42514,625
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg5,9001,45007,3506,2751,075
ItalyGenoa1,000001,0001,0000
ItalyLeghorn5,40030005,7005,600100
ItalyTrieste13,0000013,00012,900100
Korea (South)Busan4,400004,4004,37525
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang250025025
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk125001251250
NetherlandsRotterdam8,375008,3758,32550
NetherlandsVlissingen2,325002,3251,850475
SingaporeSingapore5,85004005,4503,8001,650
SpainBarcelona4,5500254,5254,47550
SpainBilbao4,8250254,8004,8000
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung23,2000023,20022,675525
UAEDubai000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore475004754750
USAChicago2,250002,2501,725525
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles2,050002,05002,050
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans000000
USAToledo000000
Total111,8251,750475113,10091,82521,275
+/-01,275
NASAAC
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
USABaltimore1,220001,2201,16060
USAChicago17,820012017,7007,36010,340
USADetroit3,9200403,8802,940940
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile62000620360260
USANew Orleans44000440260180
USAOwensboro32000320180140
USAToledo000000
Total24,340016024,18012,26011,920
+/-0-160
Nickel
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp2,262002,2622,2620
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa600660
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste000000
Korea (South)Busan5,262005,2624,734528
Korea (South)Gwangyang9000906030
Korea (South)Incheon420042042
MalaysiaJohor38,2020038,20225,97412,228
MalaysiaPort Klang23,2860023,28622,380906
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk5,556005,5561,7343,822
NetherlandsRotterdam47,55602447,53229,80217,730
NetherlandsVlissingen6,000006,0004,3681,632
SingaporeSingapore52,8780052,87840,08612,792
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao000000
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung39,468249639,39634,7344,662
UAEDubai13,0080013,00811,3521,656
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool3,726003,7261,2782,448
USABaltimore1,476001,4761,4760
USAChicago000000
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans258002582580
Total239,07624120238,980180,50458,476
+/-0-96
Primary Aluminium
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg3,900003,90003,900
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste1,125001,1251,1250
JapanNagoya000000
JapanYokohama000000
Korea (South)Busan3,725003,7253,70025
Korea (South)Gwangyang56,77501,50055,27553,5501,725
Korea (South)Incheon000000
MalaysiaJohor114,55001,125113,425104,1009,325
MalaysiaPort Klang774,95004,000770,950680,00090,950
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam105,7250325105,40070,00035,400
NetherlandsVlissingen38,6500038,65030,9507,700
SingaporeSingapore263,92500263,925261,5502,375
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao3,575003,57503,575
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung13,0500013,05013,00050
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore28,8000028,80028,700100
USAChicago000000
USADetroit09,87509,8759,8750
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans250025025
USAOwensboro000000
USAToledo5,000005,0005,0000
Total1,413,7759,8756,9501,416,7001,261,550155,150
+/-02,925
Special High Grade Zinc
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp6,250006,2506,2500
GermanyBremen000000
GermanyHamburg250025250
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyLeghorn000000
ItalyTrieste3,000003,0003,0000
MalaysiaJohor5,600005,6004,625975
MalaysiaPort Klang27,7250027,72526,3001,425
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam1,325001,325251,300
NetherlandsVlissingen11,375022511,1508,8752,275
SingaporeSingapore77,37505077,32574,4252,900
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao15,5500015,55015,5500
SwedenHelsingborg000000
TaiwanKaohsiung17,650010017,55017,5500
UAEDubai000000
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore475004754750
USAChicago000000
USADetroit000000
USALos Angeles000000
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans54,5000054,50054,5000
USAToledo000000
Total220,8500375220,475211,6008,875
+/-0-375
Tin
Country/RegionLocationOpening StockDelivered InDelivered OutClosing StockOpen TonnageCancelled Tonnage
BelgiumAntwerp000000
GermanyHamburg000000
ItalyGenoa000000
ItalyTrieste000000
Korea (South)Busan110001103575
Korea (South)Gwangyang000000
MalaysiaJohor000000
MalaysiaPort Klang2,9803003,0102,795215
NetherlandsAmsterdam000000
NetherlandsMoerdijk000000
NetherlandsRotterdam2900029024050
NetherlandsVlissingen000000
SingaporeSingapore3050530080220
SpainBarcelona000000
SpainBilbao000000
TaiwanKaohsiung2650026519075
UKHull000000
UKLiverpool000000
USABaltimore7000704030
USALos Angeles200020020
USAMobile000000
USANew Orleans000000
Total4,0403054,0653,380685
+/-025